Mains Heat Sheet
1
10th 2wd Buggy C-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 15 6/5:18.461 (1)
2 2RHODRI ARMOUR 16 6/5:20.652 (1)
3 3DAVID PRAUGHT 17 6/5:21.118 (2)
4 4SUPERMAN 18 6/5:46.899 (1)
5 5GABBY PRAUGHT 19 6/6:08.182 (2)
6 6BOYD NEWMAN 20 5/5:09.660 (2)
7 7DAVID NICHOLSON 21 5/5:21.302 (1)
8 8MACKENZIE PRAUGHT 22 5/5:25.375 (1)
2
10th 4wd Scte C-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2CHRIS FLOORING 16 6/4:51.649 (2)
2 3DAVID PRAUGHT 17 6/5:09.348 (2)
3 4MR LAST PLACE 18 6/5:15.236 (1)
4 5JASON LEBLANC 19 6/5:25.268 (1)
5 6KEVEN LEBLANC 20 5/5:11.924 (1)
6 7MACKENZIE PRAUGHT 21 5/5:12.029 (2)
7 8GABBY PRAUGHT 22 5/5:15.139 (2)
3
10th 2wd Scte B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOYD NEWMAN 8 6/5:27.688 (2)
2 2CHRIS FLOORING 9 6/5:28.803 (1)
3 3JOPHER SARIGUMBA 10 6/5:55.772 (1)
4 4DAVID PRAUGHT 11 6/5:59.484 (1)
5 5GABBY PRAUGHT 12 5/5:03.769 (2)
6 6MACKENZIE PRAUGHT 13 5/5:24.239 (2)
7 7DAVID NICHOLSON 14 5/5:25.288 (1)
4
1/8th 4wd Buggy B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACK BERNARD 9 8/5:36.446 (1)
2 2DERK BEAIN 10 8/5:42.228 (2)
3 3RHODRI ARMOUR 11 7/5:05.872 (2)
4 4REG COMEAU 12 7/5:18.839 (2)
5 5SHAWN DOUCET 13 7/5:25.094 (1)
6 6PIERRE PLANTE 14 7/5:40.093 (2)
7 7MR LAST PLACE 15 7/5:45.728 (2)
8 8MIKE BELANDER 16 6/5:01.531 (2)
9 9BOYD NEWMAN 17 6/5:40.020 (2)
10 10SUPERMAN 18 6/5:40.216 (1)
5
10th 2wd Buggy B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RENE LEBLANC 8 7/5:15.835 (1)
2 2STEPHANE DOUCET 9 7/5:18.254 (1)
3 3MARK BAIRD 10 7/5:25.989 (2)
4 4DERK BEAIN 11 7/5:35.425 (2)
5 5TRIPPLEZG 12 7/5:54.845 (1)
6 6SHAWN DOUCET 13 6/5:10.947 (2)
7 7ZACK BERNARD 14 6/5:12.937 (1)
8 8RHODRI ARMOUR Bump-Up
9 9WILLIAM MUIRHEAD Bump-Up
6
10th 4wd Scte B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACK BERNARD 8 7/5:05.146 (1)
2 2REG COMEAU 9 7/5:21.937 (2)
3 3BOYD NEWMAN 10 7/5:32.307 (2)
4 4MARK BAIRD 11 7/5:33.633 (2)
5 5WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 12 7/5:36.960 (1)
6 6JOPHER SARIGUMBA 13 7/5:40.853 (2)
7 7PIERRE PLANTE 14 7/5:43.232 (2)
8 8CHRIS FLOORING Bump-Up
9 9DAVID PRAUGHT Bump-Up
7
10th Stadium A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID JEAN 1 7/5:06.251 (1)
2 2STEPHANE DOUCET 2 7/5:19.200 (2)
3 3REG COMEAU 3 6/5:52.796 (2)
4 4ANDREW PALMER 4 4/5:07.340 (1)
5 5JAMIE DUPLESSIS 5
8
10th 2wd Scte A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE MCKINNON 1 7/5:03.465 (2)
2 2JEREMY SHERRIFF 2 7/5:21.260 (2)
3 3DERK BEAIN 3 7/5:34.046 (2)
4 4SHAWN DOUCET 4 7/5:41.337 (2)
5 5WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 5 7/5:43.382 (2)
6 6TRACK OWNER 6 7/5:45.924 (2)
7 7ZACK BERNARD 7 6/5:13.981 (2)
8 8DAVID PRAUGHT Bump-Up
9 9CHRIS FLOORING Bump-Up
9
10th 2wd Buggy A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GUILLAUME BERUBE 1 8/5:25.899 (2)
2 2GREGG LAWTON 2 8/5:37.573 (1)
3 3DAVID JEAN 3 8/5:38.062 (1)
4 4KYLE MCKINNON 4 8/5:40.309 (2)
5 5DARIO PAOLETTI 5 7/5:04.112 (2)
6 6GORDON MERCER 6 7/5:05.988 (2)
7 7JEREMY SHERRIFF 7 7/5:14.485 (2)
8 8RENE LEBLANC Bump-Up
9 9STEPHANE DOUCET Bump-Up
10
10th 4wd Scte A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREGG LAWTON 1 8/5:05.363 (1)
2 2DARIO PAOLETTI 2 8/5:27.979 (1)
3 3GORDON MERCER 3 8/5:38.250 (1)
4 4RHODRI ARMOUR 4 8/5:41.573 (1)
5 5SHANE FOOTE 5 8/5:42.499 (2)
6 6SHAWN HUME 6 7/5:00.399 (2)
7 7DERK BEAIN 7 7/5:03.178 (2)
8 8ZACK BERNARD Bump-Up
9 9CHRIS FLOORING Bump-Up
11
1/8th 4wd Buggy A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID JEAN 1 9/5:26.363 (2)
2 2SHANE FOOTE 2 8/5:00.936 (2)
3 3DARIO PAOLETTI 3 8/5:11.101 (2)
4 4RENE LEBLANC 4 8/5:11.627 (1)
5 5SHAWN HUME 5 8/5:23.828 (2)
6 6STEPHANE DOUCET 6 8/5:27.144 (1)
7 7CHRIS FLOORING 7 8/5:32.465 (2)
8 8WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 8 8/5:35.611 (2)
9 9RHODRI ARMOUR Bump-Up
10 10ZACK BERNARD Bump-Up
12
1/8th Truggy A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GUILLAUME BERUBE 1 9/5:18.530 (1)
2 2RENE LEBLANC 2 9/5:35.826 (1)
3 3STEPHANE DOUCET 3 8/5:06.452 (2)
4 4SHANE FOOTE 4 8/5:07.375 (2)
5 5DERK BEAIN 5 8/5:17.512 (2)
6 6CHRIS FLOORING 6 7/5:04.560 (1)
7 7WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 7 7/5:14.600 (1)
8 8MARTEN DOUCET 8 7/5:40.228 (2)
9 9SUPERMAN 9 7/5:42.990 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Cap-Pele Rc Revalution Raceway
Registrations Entries: 90
Drivers: 36
Total Race Laps 2,002
Total Race Time 26 hours, 57 minutes, 25 seconds
close X