Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
10th Stadium (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID JEAN
2 2STEPHANE DOUCET
3 3REG COMEAU
4 4ANDREW PALMER
5 5JAMIE DUPLESSIS
2
10th 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREGG LAWTON
2 2TRIPPLEZG
3 3SHAWN DOUCET
4 4MARK BAIRD
5 5DAVID PRAUGHT
6 6DARIO PAOLETTI
7 7MACKENZIE PRAUGHT
8 8DERK BEAIN
3
10th 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GORDON MERCER
2 2RENE LEBLANC
3 3STEPHANE DOUCET
4 4JEREMY SHERRIFF
5 5ZACK BERNARD
6 6RHODRI ARMOUR
7 7GABBY PRAUGHT
8 8BOYD NEWMAN
4
10th 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GUILLAUME BERUBE
2 2DAVID JEAN
3 3KYLE MCKINNON
4 4WILLIAM MUIRHEAD
5 5SUPERMAN
6 6DAVID NICHOLSON
5
10th 2wd Scte (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DERK BEAIN
2 2TRACK OWNER
3 3BOYD NEWMAN
4 4DAVID PRAUGHT
5 5GABBY PRAUGHT
6 6SHAWN DOUCET
6
10th 2wd Scte (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE MCKINNON
2 2JEREMY SHERRIFF
3 3WILLIAM MUIRHEAD
4 4CHRIS FLOORING
5 5ZACK BERNARD
6 6JOPHER SARIGUMBA
7 7DAVID NICHOLSON
8 8MACKENZIE PRAUGHT
7
10th 4wd Scte (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREGG LAWTON
2 2SHAWN HUME
3 3DERK BEAIN
4 4PIERRE PLANTE
5 5MR LAST PLACE
6 6CHRIS FLOORING
7 7REG COMEAU
8
10th 4wd Scte (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GORDON MERCER
2 2SHANE FOOTE
3 3ZACK BERNARD
4 4WILLIAM MUIRHEAD
5 5SUPERMAN
6 6JASON LEBLANC
7 7KEVEN LEBLANC
9
10th 4wd Scte (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARIO PAOLETTI
2 2RHODRI ARMOUR
3 3JOPHER SARIGUMBA
4 4BOYD NEWMAN
5 5MARK BAIRD
6 6MACKENZIE PRAUGHT
7 7GABBY PRAUGHT
8 8DAVID PRAUGHT
10
1/8th 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RENE LEBLANC
2 2SHANE FOOTE
3 3STEPHANE DOUCET
4 4CHRIS FLOORING
5 5DERK BEAIN
6 6WILLIAM MUIRHEAD
7 7MIKE BELANDER
8 8SUPERMAN
9 9PIERRE PLANTE
11
1/8th 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID JEAN
2 2DARIO PAOLETTI
3 3ZACK BERNARD
4 4SHAWN HUME
5 5RHODRI ARMOUR
6 6SHAWN DOUCET
7 7MR LAST PLACE
8 8REG COMEAU
9 9BOYD NEWMAN
12
1/8th Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GUILLAUME BERUBE
2 2RENE LEBLANC
3 3SHANE FOOTE
4 4STEPHANE DOUCET
5 5DERK BEAIN
6 6CHRIS FLOORING
7 7WILLIAM MUIRHEAD
8 8MARTEN DOUCET
9 9SUPERMAN
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Cap-Pele Rc Revalution Raceway
Registrations Entries: 90
Drivers: 36
Total Race Laps 2,002
Total Race Time 26 hours, 57 minutes, 25 seconds
close X