Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
10th Stadium (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REG COMEAU
2 2DAVID JEAN
3 3STEPHANE DOUCET
4 4JAMIE DUPLESSIS
5 5ANDREW PALMER
2
10th 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREGG LAWTON
2 2DERK BEAIN
3 3MACKENZIE PRAUGHT
4 4DAVID PRAUGHT
5 5MARK BAIRD
6 6DARIO PAOLETTI
7 7SHAWN DOUCET
8 8TRIPPLEZG
3
10th 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RHODRI ARMOUR
2 2BOYD NEWMAN
3 3STEPHANE DOUCET
4 4ZACK BERNARD
5 5RENE LEBLANC
6 6JEREMY SHERRIFF
7 7GORDON MERCER
8 8GABBY PRAUGHT
4
10th 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID JEAN
2 2DAVID NICHOLSON
3 3KYLE MCKINNON
4 4GUILLAUME BERUBE
5 5SUPERMAN
6 6WILLIAM MUIRHEAD
5
10th 2wd Scte (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID PRAUGHT
2 2TRACK OWNER
3 3GABBY PRAUGHT
4 4SHAWN DOUCET
5 5BOYD NEWMAN
6 6DERK BEAIN
6
10th 2wd Scte (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY SHERRIFF
2 2KYLE MCKINNON
3 3ZACK BERNARD
4 4MACKENZIE PRAUGHT
5 5WILLIAM MUIRHEAD
6 6JOPHER SARIGUMBA
7 7CHRIS FLOORING
8 8DAVID NICHOLSON
7
10th 4wd Scte (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS FLOORING
2 2GREGG LAWTON
3 3PIERRE PLANTE
4 4REG COMEAU
5 5MR LAST PLACE
6 6DERK BEAIN
7 7SHAWN HUME
8
10th 4wd Scte (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SUPERMAN
2 2ZACK BERNARD
3 3JASON LEBLANC
4 4GORDON MERCER
5 5SHANE FOOTE
6 6KEVEN LEBLANC
7 7WILLIAM MUIRHEAD
9
10th 4wd Scte (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RHODRI ARMOUR
2 2MARK BAIRD
3 3JOPHER SARIGUMBA
4 4BOYD NEWMAN
5 5DARIO PAOLETTI
6 6MACKENZIE PRAUGHT
7 7GABBY PRAUGHT
8 8DAVID PRAUGHT
10
1/8th 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE BELANDER
2 2PIERRE PLANTE
3 3DERK BEAIN
4 4SUPERMAN
5 5STEPHANE DOUCET
6 6SHANE FOOTE
7 7RENE LEBLANC
8 8WILLIAM MUIRHEAD
9 9CHRIS FLOORING
11
1/8th 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RHODRI ARMOUR
2 2ZACK BERNARD
3 3BOYD NEWMAN
4 4SHAWN HUME
5 5REG COMEAU
6 6DARIO PAOLETTI
7 7DAVID JEAN
8 8MR LAST PLACE
9 9SHAWN DOUCET
12
1/8th Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARTEN DOUCET
2 2STEPHANE DOUCET
3 3GUILLAUME BERUBE
4 4SHANE FOOTE
5 5RENE LEBLANC
6 6DERK BEAIN
7 7CHRIS FLOORING
8 8SUPERMAN
9 9WILLIAM MUIRHEAD
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Cap-Pele Rc Revalution Raceway
Registrations Entries: 90
Drivers: 36
Total Race Laps 2,002
Total Race Time 26 hours, 57 minutes, 25 seconds
close X