Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
2wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RENé LEBLANC 9 12/5:07.806 (2)
2 2STEPHANE DOUCET 10 12/5:12.463 (2)
3 3DEREK BAIN 11 12/5:23.464 (1)
4 4GEROLD FANJOY 12 11/5:01.396 (2)
5 5MARK BAIRD 13 11/5:02.840 (2)
6 6WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 14 11/5:23.909 (2)
7 7ZACK BERNARD 15 10/5:00.918 (1)
8 8DAVID PRAUGHT 16 10/5:09.258 (2)
2
2wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID JEAN 1 13/5:08.890 (2)
2 2KYLE MCKINNON 2 13/5:09.222 (1)
3 3MARK MCKINNON 3 13/5:14.778 (1)
4 4GUILLAUME BERUBE 4 13/5:17.292 (1)
5 5GREGG LAWTON 5 13/5:24.285 (1)
6 6JEREMY SHERRIFF 6 12/5:00.725 (2)
7 7DARIO PAOLETTI 7 12/5:01.864 (1)
8 8GORDON MERCER 8 12/5:07.439 (2)
3
2wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE MCKINNON 1 12/5:02.088 (2)
2 2JEREMY SHERRIFF 2 12/5:07.493 (2)
3 3JON BETTS 3 12/5:11.199 (2)
4 4DEREK BAIN 4 11/5:06.277 (2)
5 5GEORGE THOMPSON 5 11/5:07.598 (2)
6 6ZACK BERNARD 6 11/5:16.188 (2)
7 7WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 7 11/5:20.148 (2)
8 8DAVID PRAUGHT 8 10/5:14.633 (1)
9 9REJEAN COMEAU 9 9/5:27.880 (2)
4
4wd Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACK BERNARD 7 13/5:24.261 (2)
2 2REJEAN COMEAU 8 12/5:15.705 (2)
3 3WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 9 12/5:18.338 (2)
4 4DAVID PRAUGHT 10 11/5:24.067 (1)
5 5GEORGE THOMPSON 11 10/5:02.795 (1)
6 6MARK BAIRD 12 2/1:09.984 (1)
5
4wd Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JORDAN MILES 1 15/5:20.639 (2)
2 2DARIO PAOLETTI 2 14/5:09.443 (2)
3 3GREGG LAWTON 3 14/5:20.657 (1)
4 4JON BETTS 4 13/5:07.223 (2)
5 5DEREK BAIN 5 13/5:09.042 (2)
6 6GORDON MERCER 6 13/5:19.621 (1)
6
1/8 Ebuggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GEORGE THOMPSON 6 14/5:27.227 (1)
2 2DEREK BAIN 7 13/5:07.691 (1)
3 3WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 8 13/5:14.323 (2)
4 4ZACK BERNARD 9 13/5:20.582 (1)
5 5REJEAN COMEAU 10 12/5:17.038 (1)
7
1/8 Ebuggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID JEAN 1 15/5:06.984 (1)
2 2STEPHANE DOUCET 2 14/5:01.210 (2)
3 3MARK MCKINNON 3 14/5:05.790 (1)
4 4DARIO PAOLETTI 4 14/5:06.764 (1)
5 5RENé LEBLANC 5 14/5:08.466 (1)
8
1/8 Etruggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GUILLAUME BERUBE 1 15/5:14.047 (1)
2 2RENé LEBLANC 2 14/5:09.576 (2)
3 3STEPHANE DOUCET 3 14/5:12.712 (1)
4 4DEREK BAIN 4 13/5:00.944 (2)
5 5GEORGE THOMPSON 5 13/5:16.636 (2)
6 6MARTIN DOUCET 6 12/5:05.061 (1)
7 7WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 7 12/5:05.203 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Shady Pines
Registrations Entries: 54
Drivers: 21
Total Race Laps 2,768
Total Race Time 19 hours, 13 minutes, 52 seconds
close X