Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
10th 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5DARIO PAOLETTI 6 7/5:31.134 (1)
2 1ZACK BERNARD 7 7/5:33.870 (1)
3 2MARK BAIRD 8 7/6:04.617 (1)
4 3DERK BEAIN 9 6/5:28.464 (1)
5 4WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 10 N/A
6 6TRIPPLEZG 12 N/A
2
10th 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE MCKINNON 1 8/5:30.019 (1)
2 2GORDON MERCER 2 7/5:00.913 (1)
3 3MARK MCKINNON 3 7/5:01.337 (1)
4 4GREGG LAWTON 4 7/5:02.526 (1)
5 5JEREMY SHERRIFF 5 7/5:15.098 (1)
6 7SUPERMAN 11 N/A
3
10th 2wd Scte (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9KYLE MCKINNON 1 8/5:36.750 (1)
2 8JEREMY SHERRIFF 2 7/5:34.036 (1)
3 7DERK BEAIN 3 7/5:35.146 (1)
4 1MARK BAIRD 6 6/5:03.664 (1)
5 6ZACK BERNARD 4 7/5:45.209 (1)
6 2WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 7 6/5:27.089 (1)
7 3JOPHER SARIGUMBA 8 6/5:47.598 (1)
8 4SAM CORMIER 9 5/5:30.685 (1)
9 5TRACK OWNER 5 7/5:45.460 (1)
4
10th 4wd Scte (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MR LAST PLACE 7 6/5:10.505 (1)
2 2SUPERMAN 8 6/5:16.190 (1)
3 3COLE LEBLANC 9 6/5:42.606 (1)
4 4KEVEN LEBLANC 10 6/5:48.793 (1)
5 5JOPHER SARIGUMBA 11 N/A
6 6DERK BEAIN 12 N/A
5
10th 4wd Scte (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREGG LAWTON 1 8/5:08.940 (1)
2 2DARIO PAOLETTI 2 8/5:24.049 (1)
3 3GORDON MERCER 3 8/5:28.850 (1)
4 4CHRIS FLOORING 4 7/5:02.775 (1)
5 5ZACK BERNARD 5 7/5:26.937 (1)
6 6WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 6 7/5:27.419 (1)
6
1/8th 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK MCKINNON 1 8/5:07.816 (1)
2 2DARIO PAOLETTI 2 8/5:34.009 (1)
3 3CHRIS FLOORING 3 8/5:38.947 (1)
4 4ZACK BERNARD 4 7/5:02.167 (1)
5 5MIKE BELANDER 5 7/5:20.415 (1)
6 6WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 6 7/5:29.378 (1)
7 7MR LAST PLACE 7 7/5:35.303 (1)
8 8DERK BEAIN 8 7/5:36.851 (1)
9 9SUPERMAN 9 6/5:36.171 (1)
7
1/8th Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS FLOORING 1 8/5:23.329 (1)
2 2WILLIAM MUIRHEAD 2 7/5:09.269 (1)
3 3DERK BEAIN 3 7/5:20.382 (1)
4 4SUPERMAN 4 7/5:39.614 (1)
5 5MIKE BELANDER 5 1/47.185 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Cap-Pele Rc Revalution Raceway
Registrations Entries: 47
Drivers: 20
Total Race Laps 1,340
Total Race Time 17 hours, 24 minutes, 50 seconds
close X